yikes

So I was told that people were trying to act like me, having my name and my site in there status lol. Having the name Winter is fine. I don’t care, but don’t put my site in your status and try to act like me smh.

Just saying, don’t PM any winters that have my site in there’s status, cause it ain’t me. K thanks.

March 17th – June 9th

So y’all can think whatever about this message. IDC I just wanna share it to the people who actually knew me and view my site and for people who support me. If you wanna cringe or hate on this message go for it.

Anyways I’ve been thinking for awhile now. I wont b coming back to graal and I really just need time, also goodluck to Obsidian when they come back, but as I was saying I wont b continuing my site either and It’ll just b left here to die. I wont delete it because mayb in the future I will decide to post again and It’s not that I’m lazy to edit. Just a lot going on and I cant b bothered w things right now.

I also wanna apologize if I was ever rude or did anything to hurt anyone. I’m sorry for a lot of things I did I really am. I know I’ve messed up a lot and I’ve dealt w so much on graal and It was a long road. I’ve met people that I’ve learned to care about even if there from a game. Huge thanks to someone.. and a few others for caring and being there for me and to everyone who has supported me and has helped me make my site known. Thank you all for everything and for almost 20K views.

Farewell.

news

IDK if I will b continuing my site anymore. I’ve been going through a lot the pass few weeks and I think I will b taking a little break from editing till I start feeling a bit better.

Anywho here’s one of my personals since it got IFiled lol.

w-personal.gif brown

Credits to AznGirlz for the body.

Bye loves. B back as soon as I start to feel better. Thanks for all the views!

.

First things first. Please do NOT message me about edits right now. I am full and not taking any at the moment.

Anyways yay for another post and how do you all feel about the scarf or whateva around the neck? I just thought it was cute so I added it lol. If you guys have some effects you guys would want for heads (girl or boys) then PM me, I’m in the gang (Winter)

Credits to GunnerGraal for the head template.

scarfsetwinter1 scarfsetwinter2 scarfsetwinter3.gif scarfsetwinter4

sorry

Well. I haven’t posted like all week lol.

ANYWAYS SO SORRY FOR NOT POSTING. I’ll probably will just post once or twice a week, depending on how I feel. and I am not taking requests right now (FULL) so please stop asking until I say I’m taking requests, thanks.

winterwinterwhiteset winterbodywhiteset winterwinterpinkeset winterbodypinkset

credits to lucy or zoey for head and credits to azngirlz for body.

HAVEN’T POSTED IN A MINUTE

omgg-bywinter

Hello, I was suppose to post these when I hit 10K, but I’m lazy as shit lmao.

Anywho here’s a bunch of male heads I edited today. BTW to all of you who think I IFile heads I DON’T. As I’m saying again I take heads off sites and edit them smh. Anyways I edited this noob head that’s on era and it came out cute. SO I THINK I DID  PRETTY GOOD 😉

I also have PMs from friends only for a reason so If you need to contact me then comment.

blackheadwinterset whiteheadwinterset scarheadwinterset1 scarheadwinterset linedheadwinterset1 linedheadwinterset

loves

Here’s the heads that I edited and should I do more of darker skin tones for girls? IDK.  anyways the 1st and 2nd were just easy edits. the 3rd head and 4th head are my old personals just re-edited it.

whitehairbywinter brownhairbywinter blueeyeswinter greeneyeswinter

10K!!!!

thank you all for 10K views!

I’m gonna try and edit tonight and post them tomorrow. I was thinking to do a girl head w another shade of skin tone.

idk we’ll see tho might just do a couple set again. BUT ANYWAYS I’m just happy I reached 10K before my birthday. I’ve been going through a lot past few days so bare w me. BTW I have PMs from friends only and I’ll b keeping it on for awhile. If you guys do want to ask me something then just comment, idk lol.

xox 🙂